#
buy premium
Zeljko Ivanek

Zeljko Ivanek

Birthday: 15 August 1957, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Birth Name: Zeljko Silver Ivanek
Height: 170 cm

Zeljko Ivanek was born on August 15, 1957 in Ljubljana, Slovenia as Zeljko Silver Ivanek. He is an actor, known for Argo (2012), Donnie Brasco (1997) and In Bruges (2008).

Zeljko Ivanek
[Interview for "Films in Review" in 1985] There's a thrill in performance on the stage that you don' Show more [Interview for "Films in Review" in 1985] There's a thrill in performance on the stage that you don't get in a movie. There's a feeling that you are communicating something to an audience that you just don't have during take 16 on a sound stage. A year later you see it on a screen and feel frustrated about things you've missed. Why didn't I do this? Why didn't I do that? Hide
Zeljko Ivanek's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (134)
Zeljko Ivanek Zeljko Ivanek'S roles
Edmund Burke
Edmund Burke

Jason
Jason

Ray Fiske
Ray Fiske

Harrell
Harrell

Blake Sterling
Blake Sterling

Paulo
Paulo

Governor James Devlin
Governor James Devlin

Leland Goines
Leland Goines

ASA Ed Danvers
ASA Ed Danvers

Andre Drazen
Andre Drazen

Roland Fuller
Roland Fuller

Leland Goines
Leland Goines

Ben
Ben

Banacek
Banacek

Robert Pender
Robert Pender

Eddie Saunders
Eddie Saunders

Eddie Saunders
Eddie Saunders

Russell Jackson
Russell Jackson

Dr. Arnold Shaw
Dr. Arnold Shaw

Steve Atwood
Steve Atwood

Racine
Racine

Dr. Linus Wagner
Dr. Linus Wagner

Dr. Stafford White
Dr. Stafford White

Emile Danko
Emile Danko

Eric Woodall
Eric Woodall

Tim Curley
Tim Curley

Russell Jackson
Russell Jackson

Eric Woodall
Eric Woodall

Dr. Cordell Doemling
Dr. Cordell Doemling

Magister
Magister

Bill Crowley
Bill Crowley

John Skeevers
John Skeevers

Agent Molina
Agent Molina

Dr. Calvin Horn
Dr. Calvin Horn

123Movies