#
buy premium
Troy Baker

Troy Baker

Birthday: 1 April 1976, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Troy Edward Baker
Height: 191 cm

Troy Baker was born on April 1, 1976 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Troy Edward Baker. He is known for his work on The Last of Us (2013), BioShock Infinite (2013) and Batman: Arkham Knight (2015). He has be ...Show more

Troy Baker
I don't ever want it to be about me. A friend of mine told me, 'The difference between fame and noto Show more I don't ever want it to be about me. A friend of mine told me, 'The difference between fame and notoriety is fame is when people know you, and notoriety is when people know your work.' The first one is not respectable, but the second one is, because that leaves a legacy. Hide
I'm always nervous! Especially when it comes to a series like 'Disgaea', where you do have such a de Show more I'm always nervous! Especially when it comes to a series like 'Disgaea', where you do have such a devoted fan base, the last thing you want to do is disappoint. But I love playing bad guys and just always hope that fans will be forgiving if I miss the mark. Hide
Definitely when you get handed roles like Joel in 'The Last of Us,' that's something that will chang Show more Definitely when you get handed roles like Joel in 'The Last of Us,' that's something that will change your life, and I learned so much from that role. Hide
If there's a role for me in something in the future to do with 'The Last of Us,' absolutely I would Show more If there's a role for me in something in the future to do with 'The Last of Us,' absolutely I would do it, twice on Sunday. Hide
A lot people ask me, 'How do I become a voice actor?' and, well, first of all, drop the 'voice' beca Show more A lot people ask me, 'How do I become a voice actor?' and, well, first of all, drop the 'voice' because you don't know what mechanics you'll have to employ. If you can just focus on the acting, then the rest will come. Hide
I'm still playing 'GTA;' the online multiplayer is just fantastic. 'Titanfall,' if you can actually Show more I'm still playing 'GTA;' the online multiplayer is just fantastic. 'Titanfall,' if you can actually get on, is really good, and I just finished the 'Left Behind DLC,' which again, it's one of those games where you put the controller down once you finish and just need to take a break! Hide
Some of the things I'm most proud of, it isn't because I think it's my best work; it's because of so Show more Some of the things I'm most proud of, it isn't because I think it's my best work; it's because of something that it's taught me. Hide
Troy Baker's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (92)
Troy Baker Troy Baker'S roles
Bruce Wayne, Batman, Two-Face, Brainiac
Bruce Wayne, Batman, Two-Face, Brainiac

Hawkman
Hawkman

Loki
Loki

Hawkeye
Hawkeye

Ulik
Ulik

Koichi Kaga
Koichi Kaga

Clint Barton
Clint Barton

Owl Lieutenant
Owl Lieutenant

Steeljaw
Steeljaw

Batman, Bruce Wayne
Batman, Bruce Wayne

Hawkeye, Loki, Old Man, A.I.M. Agent #1, A.I.M. Agent #2, Alien #1, Director, Doombot, Engineer, Gang Leader...
Hawkeye, Loki, Old Man, A.I.M. Agent #1, A.I.M. Agent #2, Alien #1, Director, Doombot, Engineer, Gang Leader...

The Joker
The Joker

Van Kleiss
Van Kleiss

Dr. Langer, Griswald, Old Man Pam, Bert Coleman, Bert Coleman as Fat Guy and Old Lady, Burl, David, Fred, Gene Hazard, Guard 2...
Dr. Langer, Griswald, Old Man Pam, Bert Coleman, Bert Coleman as Fat Guy and Old Lady, Burl, David, Fred, Gene Hazard, Guard 2...

Batman
Batman

Frank Payne
Frank Payne

123Movies