#
buy premium
Terence Rosemore

Terence Rosemore

Birthday: 29 July 1964, Great Falls, Montana, USA
Birth Name: Terence Anthony Rosemore
Height: 183 cm

Terence Rosemore was born in Great Falls, Montana and raised in New Orleans where he got his start as an Actor in Ted Gilliam's Dashiki Theatre Company.He is an award winning Filmmaker and Actor ...Show more

Terence Rosemore
After watching the first season of "Treme," I told my producing partners in Los Angeles that I was g Show more After watching the first season of "Treme," I told my producing partners in Los Angeles that I was going to New Orleans to be a part of this show. In fall 2010, as they were gearing up for season two, I auditioned for a role but didn't get the part. A few months later, in January 2011, I was called in to read for two other parts, and I got the part of Eugene Marsden. (On auditioning for HBO's Treme) Hide
When "Treme" was first announced, I was working for "The Dr. Phil Show" and "The Doctors" in post-pr Show more When "Treme" was first announced, I was working for "The Dr. Phil Show" and "The Doctors" in post-production. I called Wendell Pierce, who I'd known from our days of competing in Little League baseball, and who has served as a professional mentor to me, and asked him if he could refer me for a writing gig on the show. Wendell told me that David Simon usually hired from within the circle of writers they've worked with in the past. (On trying to get a job on the writing staff of HBO's Treme) Hide
[on working with director John Hillcoat on Triple 9] He knows exactly what he wants in a scene, but Show more [on working with director John Hillcoat on Triple 9] He knows exactly what he wants in a scene, but he gives you a lot of room to play, and take chances. John is the consummate gentleman and collaborator. It was one of the best experiences I've had working on a film. Hide
The shooting experience has been one of the best experiences of my career. It starts in the writer's Show more The shooting experience has been one of the best experiences of my career. It starts in the writer's room with the rich material we're given to work with. The producers, writers, and entire production staff are some of the best in the world at what they do. It is a privilege and an honor to participate in the documenting of a watershed moment in our city's illustrious history. (Working on HBO's Treme) Hide
Terence Rosemore's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (46)
Terence Rosemore Terence Rosemore'S roles
Deputy Chief Marsden
Deputy Chief Marsden

Bartender
Bartender

Officer
Officer

123Movies