#
buy premium
Steven Culp

Steven Culp

Birthday: 3 December 1955, La Jolla, California, USA
Birth Name: Steven Bradford Culp
Height: 179 cm

Steven Culp was born on December 3, 1955 in La Jolla, California, USA as Steven Bradford Culp. He is an actor, known for Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), James and the Giant Peach (1996) an ...Show more

Steven Culp
[on the death of his sister and brother-in-law Bryan and Kathryn Harvey]: They (both) seemed to be a Show more [on the death of his sister and brother-in-law Bryan and Kathryn Harvey]: They (both) seemed to be able to touch everyone around them in a positive way. Their deaths are a huge blow that we're all still reeling from. The only positive thing I can say is that we've all been inspired to follow their example in our lives. They were truly amazing people. Hide
[on his character Rex Van de Kamp from Desperate Housewives (2004)]: He's like the guy in the Talkin Show more [on his character Rex Van de Kamp from Desperate Housewives (2004)]: He's like the guy in the Talking Heads song. He's like "This is not my beautiful house, this is not my beautiful wife, how did I get here?". Hide
Steven Culp's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (97)
Steven Culp Steven Culp'S roles
Desmond
Desmond

John F. Kennedy
John F. Kennedy

Robert F. Kennedy
Robert F. Kennedy

Pastor Joe
Pastor Joe

Lucas Cordry
Lucas Cordry

Clayton Burke
Clayton Burke

Henry Wallace
Henry Wallace

Richard O'Shea, O'Shea
Richard O'Shea, O'Shea

Speaker of the House Jeff Haffley
Speaker of the House Jeff Haffley

D.A. Richard 'Rick' O'Shea
D.A. Richard 'Rick' O'Shea

Dave Spencer
Dave Spencer

Jim Cooper
Jim Cooper

Ted Simmons
Ted Simmons

Edward Truman
Edward Truman

Senator Joseph Cray
Senator Joseph Cray

Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell

Dr. Parker
Dr. Parker

Rex Van De Kamp
Rex Van De Kamp

Dr. Darren Parker
Dr. Darren Parker

123Movies