#
buy premium
Shirley Booth

Shirley Booth

Birthday: 30 August 1898, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Thelma Marjorie Ford
Height: 156 cm

Character actress Shirley Booth could play everything in all facets of show business, whether it was a smart-mouthed cashier on radio's "Duffy's Tavern", the sassy maid on TV' ...Show more

Shirley Booth
Burt Lancaster advised me against doing Hazel (1961). "Don't do television," he warned. "It'll ruin Show more Burt Lancaster advised me against doing Hazel (1961). "Don't do television," he warned. "It'll ruin you! Burt is a doll and a heck of an actor, but I'm glad I didn't follow his advice. Everybody under 40 knows me better from "Hazel", not from my movies! Hide
Acting is a way to overcome your own inhibitions and shyness. The writer creates a strong, confident Show more Acting is a way to overcome your own inhibitions and shyness. The writer creates a strong, confident personality, and that's what you become - unfortunately, only for the moment. Hide
Shirley Booth's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (2)
Shirley Booth Shirley Booth'S roles
Mrs. Claus
Mrs. Claus

123Movies