#
buy premium
Russell Tovey

Russell Tovey

Birthday: 14 November 1981, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name: Russell George Tovey
Height: 177 cm

Russell Tovey was born on November 14, 1981 in Essex, England as Russell George Tovey. He is an actor, known for Grabbers (2012), The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012) and Being Human ( ...Show more

Russell Tovey
I came out to myself when I was about 15 or 16, and to my parents when I was 18. When you come out t Show more I came out to myself when I was about 15 or 16, and to my parents when I was 18. When you come out to your parents, that's when it's properly official... The only thing I can give to young gay people is that when I was growing up there were no role models that were blokey, that were men. Everybody was flamboyant and camp, and I remember going, 'That's not me, so even though I think I am gay, I don't think I fit into this world. Hide
Russell Tovey's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (45)
Russell Tovey Russell Tovey'S roles
Harry Doyle
Harry Doyle

Kevin Matheson
Kevin Matheson

Harry Doyle
Harry Doyle

George
George

Midshipman Frame
Midshipman Frame

The Albino Pirate
The Albino Pirate

Ray Terrill, The Ray
Ray Terrill, The Ray

Tim
Tim

Ray Terrill, The Ray
Ray Terrill, The Ray

123Movies