#
buy premium
Rita Wilson

Rita Wilson

Birthday: 26 October 1956, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff
Height: 170 cm

Rita Wilson was born on October 26, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Margarita Ibrahimoff. She is an actress and producer, known for Sleepless in Seattle (1993), Jingle All the Way (1996) and R ...Show more

Rita Wilson
The Greek side of me definitely loves a good meal, a lot of laughing, loud discussions. The Greek side of me definitely loves a good meal, a lot of laughing, loud discussions.
You've got to want to be married to the person you're married to. You've got to want to be married to the person you're married to.
I always wanted to sing. I didn't know how to do it. I didn't know how to make the singing thing hap Show more I always wanted to sing. I didn't know how to do it. I didn't know how to make the singing thing happen. Hide
Awareness is empowering. Awareness is empowering.
I'm not trying to prove anything. I'm not trying to prove anything.
I would go to school and be American and then come home and be Greek. I would go to school and be American and then come home and be Greek.
Performing live actually thrills me. Just get me a stage, get me a mic, and I'm going to be happy. Performing live actually thrills me. Just get me a stage, get me a mic, and I'm going to be happy.
As a woman, I feel women get the shaft all the time. As a woman, I feel women get the shaft all the time.
My mother is Greek and my father is Bulgarian. I am a first-generation American and native Los Angel Show more My mother is Greek and my father is Bulgarian. I am a first-generation American and native Los Angeleno. I was born and raised in Hollywood. Hide
I've never wanted to be a big star. I just want to keep on working. I've never wanted to be a big star. I just want to keep on working.
I've played so many moms, best friends, sisters and understanding people. I've played so many moms, best friends, sisters and understanding people.
Rita Wilson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (67)
Rita Wilson Rita Wilson'S roles
Jenna
Jenna

Terri Bratley
Terri Bratley

Evie Michaels
Evie Michaels

Lt. Lacey, RN, Nurse Lacey
Lt. Lacey, RN, Nurse Lacey

Caroline
Caroline

Marguerite
Marguerite

Suzy
Suzy

Viola Walsh
Viola Walsh

Rachel
Rachel

Mia Preston
Mia Preston

Liz Langston
Liz Langston

Dr. Hester Crane
Dr. Hester Crane

Ellie Graham
Ellie Graham

123Movies