#
buy premium
Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Birthday: 19 February 1957, Hackney, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone
Height: 178 cm

Ray Winstone was born on February 19, 1957, in Hackney Hospital in London, England, to Margaret (Richardson) and Raymond J. Winstone. He moved to Enfield, at age seven, where his parents had a fruit a ...Show more

Ray Winstone
Unless it's your business or something, bankrupt just means you can't have a bank account. Unless it's your business or something, bankrupt just means you can't have a bank account.
Hollywood don't always pay a lot of money. Because we're English they think we're cheap! And you hav Show more Hollywood don't always pay a lot of money. Because we're English they think we're cheap! And you haven't got to be the greediest man in the world. If you want to do something, you go and do it. What's the point of you being paid a lot of money if you haven't got the quality of the film? In the long run you're not doing yourself any favors because you're going to end up in a piece of shit. Hide
I'm not a successful Hollywood actor. The Hollywood stuff hasn't come out yet. It might come out and Show more I'm not a successful Hollywood actor. The Hollywood stuff hasn't come out yet. It might come out and I might be shit. Hide
Well, you create your own persona, don't you? And you have to live with that. But the people that I Show more Well, you create your own persona, don't you? And you have to live with that. But the people that I meet, they don't think that I'm a lunatic. And if they do, then that's OK, because it means that I'm playing the parts all right. Hide
On every job you do, you've got to raise your game. My ambition is to just get better and better eve Show more On every job you do, you've got to raise your game. My ambition is to just get better and better every job you do - you should never stop trying to get better. You have to teach yourself new things - I don't think you necessarily learn them from other people because you have your own style of doing things, but hopefully you get better. Hide
If you can get in a ring with 2000 people watching and be smacked around by another guy, then walkin Show more If you can get in a ring with 2000 people watching and be smacked around by another guy, then walking onstage isn't hard. Hide
All the great Shakespeare plays are about killing. Alas, poor Yorick, that's about death. And in Rom Show more All the great Shakespeare plays are about killing. Alas, poor Yorick, that's about death. And in Romeo and Juliet everyone up ends up dying. The greatest dramas in the world are all about sex, violence and death. Hide
Ray Winstone's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (53)
Ray Winstone Ray Winstone'S roles
Darius Jedburgh
Darius Jedburgh

Bors
Bors

Beowulf
Beowulf

Det. Insp. Jack Regan
Det. Insp. Jack Regan

Himself, Himself - Special Guest
Himself, Himself - Special Guest

Gort
Gort

Teague
Teague

Captain Stanley
Captain Stanley

Stanley
Stanley

King Saul
King Saul

Gary 'Gal' Dove
Gary 'Gal' Dove

Danny Jones
Danny Jones

Pappas
Pappas

Uncle Claude
Uncle Claude

Carlin
Carlin

Mr. French
Mr. French

Mr. Beaver
Mr. Beaver

Bad Bill
Bad Bill

'Mac' George Michale
'Mac' George Michale

Young Tubal-cain
Young Tubal-cain

Moe Fitch
Moe Fitch

123Movies