#
buy premium
Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson

Birthday: 7 September 1976, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
Height: 185 cm

Oliver Hudson was born on September 7, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Oliver Rutledge Hudson. He is an actor and producer, known for Rules of Engagement (2007), Grown Ups 2 (2013) and The Bre ...Show more

Oliver Hudson
We were taught manners and we had to do our chores - Katie and I grew up as normal kids. We were taught manners and we had to do our chores - Katie and I grew up as normal kids.
Fathers in today's modern families can be so many things. Fathers in today's modern families can be so many things.
I want babies. I think I'll be a great dad. I want babies. I think I'll be a great dad.
Father or stepfather - those are just titles to me. They don't mean anything. Father or stepfather - those are just titles to me. They don't mean anything.
You can love someone like your son, even if he's not your biological son, and you can love someone l Show more You can love someone like your son, even if he's not your biological son, and you can love someone like your father, even if he's not your biological father. Hide
My mom is in her mid-60s and has more energy and is more youthful than any human being I know. It's Show more My mom is in her mid-60s and has more energy and is more youthful than any human being I know. It's pretty incredible. Hide
Blood relatives often have nothing to do with family, and similarly, family is about who you choose Show more Blood relatives often have nothing to do with family, and similarly, family is about who you choose to make your life with. Hide
Personally, fame never really played any part in our family life. Personally, fame never really played any part in our family life.
His advice to me is basically to just love what you do and don't let the fear of failure stop you. His advice to me is basically to just love what you do and don't let the fear of failure stop you.
Parent hard, play hard. That's my philosophy. Parent hard, play hard. That's my philosophy.
I have a box of things from Becca, my high school girlfriend, and Vanessa; and each one of them was Show more I have a box of things from Becca, my high school girlfriend, and Vanessa; and each one of them was love. I have the notes, the valentines, 20 mixed tapes, all of it. It's important to keep that stuff. Hide
Oliver Hudson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (34)
Oliver Hudson Oliver Hudson'S roles
Jeff Fordham
Jeff Fordham

Kyle Autry
Kyle Autry

John
John

Adam Rhodes
Adam Rhodes

Doug
Doug

Eddie Doling
Eddie Doling

Martin
Martin

Kyle
Kyle

TJ
TJ

Wes Gardner
Wes Gardner

123Movies