#
buy premium
Nina Foch

Nina Foch

Birthday: 20 April 1924, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Name: Nina Consuelo Maud Fock
Height: 175 cm

A leading lady of the 1940s, the tall and blonde Foch usually played cool, aloof and often foreign, women of sophistication. As film roles became harder to find, Foch proved to be versatile in many ar ...Show more

Nina Foch
Believe it or not, teaching is the most rewarding thing I do. It has been the most successful thing Show more Believe it or not, teaching is the most rewarding thing I do. It has been the most successful thing I've done in my life. Hide
Nina Foch's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Nina Foch Nina Foch'S roles
Mrs. Victoria Mallard
Mrs. Victoria Mallard

Helena Glabrus
Helena Glabrus

Milo Roberts
Milo Roberts

Princess Bithia
Princess Bithia

Mrs. Victoria Mallard
Mrs. Victoria Mallard

Marie-Antoinette
Marie-Antoinette

123Movies