#
buy premium
Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge

Birthday: 15 August 1974, Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Name: Natasha T. Henstridge
Height: 177 cm

Natasha Henstridge was born on August 15, 1974 in Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada. Known for movies like Species (1995) and The Whole Nine Yards (2000), she started her career as a model in Paris, Fr ...Show more

Natasha Henstridge
[on being raised in a small northern Canadian town] When I look back now, it was a wonderful place t Show more [on being raised in a small northern Canadian town] When I look back now, it was a wonderful place to grow up in terms of having freedom. It was one of those childhoods where you hopped on your bike and came home at dark. You walked to school, walked home, hung out with your friends. When I look at that now and the difference between that and how I'm raising my children, I'm really thrilled that I got to have that experience. I think 25 below zero was when they let us stay in for recess or lunch. One of the beauties of that is I'm a tough cookie. I can roll with the punches. Hide
I was about 12 years old when I started getting boobs. I never tried to hide them because I started Show more I was about 12 years old when I started getting boobs. I never tried to hide them because I started to realize the power I had with them. Hide
Natasha Henstridge's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge'S roles
Cynthia Tudeski
Cynthia Tudeski

Sil
Sil

Taylor Wethersby
Taylor Wethersby

Sally
Sally

Lieutenant Melanie Ballard
Lieutenant Melanie Ballard

Claire Harrison
Claire Harrison

Caroline Porter
Caroline Porter

Eve
Eve

Dawn Chamberlain
Dawn Chamberlain

Alex Minetti
Alex Minetti

123Movies