#
buy premium
Morgan Woodward

Morgan Woodward

Birthday: 16 September 1925, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Thomas Morgan Woodward
Height: 191 cm

Morgan Woodward was born on September 16, 1925 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA as Thomas Morgan Woodward. He is an actor and writer, known for The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955), Cool Hand Luke (1967) ...Show more

Morgan Woodward
"Recognition is a funny thing. I've been recognized for many roles and recently I had someone rememb Show more "Recognition is a funny thing. I've been recognized for many roles and recently I had someone remember me from an old show I did more than 20 years ago. It was such an obscure role that it took me a few minutes to remember the part myself. But it's amazing what people will remember you for doing. I still get response about my role as Shotgun Gibbs on 'Wyatt Earp' and that ended in the early 60's." (on roles he's recognized in public for playing) Hide
Morgan Woodward's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (82)
Morgan Woodward Morgan Woodward'S roles
Phil Slavin, Steve Taggart
Phil Slavin, Steve Taggart

Young Harry Cokely
Young Harry Cokely

Captain Tracey
Captain Tracey

Dr. Simon van Gelder
Dr. Simon van Gelder

Boss Godfrey
Boss Godfrey

123Movies