#
buy premium
Michael Trevino

Michael Trevino

Birthday: 25 January 1985, Montebello, California, USA
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Trevino
Height: 175 cm

Michael Trevino (born January 25, 1985) plays Tyler Lockwood on The Vampire Diaries. Recently, he has appeared on the TV series 90210, The Riches, and The Originals.Michael Trevino was born on January ...Show more

Michael Trevino
I loved working on '90210,' and I liked playing Ozzy because he was different from everybody else. A Show more I loved working on '90210,' and I liked playing Ozzy because he was different from everybody else. And it was great because I got a great fan base. Hide
I'm a boxer-briefs guy. I'm a boxer-briefs guy.
I was brought up bilingual, but there came a point where my mom went back to work and I got a white Show more I was brought up bilingual, but there came a point where my mom went back to work and I got a white babysitter, so sadly I lost it. Now I can understand Spanish and put words together, but I don't speak it fluently. I'm ashamed of that. Hide
When our executive producer, Julie Plec, told me I was going to become a hybrid I got really excited Show more When our executive producer, Julie Plec, told me I was going to become a hybrid I got really excited. Because there's a lot of responsibility that comes with that, especially in our world of 'The Vampire Diaries' where Tyler is the first successful hybrid that's made. Hide
I only eat candy on Halloween. No lie. I only eat candy on Halloween. No lie.
I'm a full-blooded Mexican. My mother was born in Zacatecas, Mexico, and my father - the son of Mexi Show more I'm a full-blooded Mexican. My mother was born in Zacatecas, Mexico, and my father - the son of Mexican immigrants - was born near Fresno, California. Hide
I would love to dive into an indie film based on the streets of East Los Angeles where I grew up. If Show more I would love to dive into an indie film based on the streets of East Los Angeles where I grew up. If that doesn't come my way soon, I think I just might have to write it myself. Hide
Michael Trevino's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (42)
Michael Trevino Michael Trevino'S roles
Tyler Lockwood
Tyler Lockwood

Joshua
Joshua

Ozzie Cardoza
Ozzie Cardoza

Tad
Tad

Brent
Brent

123Movies