#
buy premium
Michael McKean

Michael McKean

Birthday: 17 October 1947, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Michael John McKean
Height: 183 cm

Michael McKean was born on October 17, 1947 in New York City, New York, USA as Michael John McKean. He is an actor, known for Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987), This Is Spinal Tap (1984) and ...Show more

Michael McKean
[on why he was offered Saturday Night Live at age 46] Phil Hartman had just left the show and they n Show more [on why he was offered Saturday Night Live at age 46] Phil Hartman had just left the show and they needed somebody to play David Spade's dad. Hide
If 'Harry Shearer' hates you, don't feel special. If 'Harry Shearer' hates you, don't feel special.
[describing how he and wife Annette O'Toole go about writing a song's music and lyrics] When we've d Show more [describing how he and wife Annette O'Toole go about writing a song's music and lyrics] When we've done it - and this sounds like I'm talking about sex, doesn't it? - we've done it every way you can. Hide
Michael McKean's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (144) as Creator (1)
Michael McKean Michael McKean'S roles
Emperor Zing
Emperor Zing

Dr. Bartholomew Wolper
Dr. Bartholomew Wolper

Chuck McGill
Chuck McGill

Gorman Seedling, INS Deputy Commissioner
Gorman Seedling, INS Deputy Commissioner

Mr. Green
Mr. Green

Mr. Larry Dittmeyer
Mr. Larry Dittmeyer

Eddie Winslow
Eddie Winslow

Morris Fletcher
Morris Fletcher

Paulie
Paulie

Fred Ritter
Fred Ritter

The Sportsman
The Sportsman

George Talbot
George Talbot

Jerry Palter
Jerry Palter

Willy
Willy

Big Dave
Big Dave

State Trooper
State Trooper

Stefan Vanderhoof
Stefan Vanderhoof

Various, Announcer, Himself, Adam West, Bill Clinton, Clerk, Customer, David St. Hubbins, Elvis Costello, Himself - Host...
Various, Announcer, Himself, Adam West, Bill Clinton, Clerk, Customer, David St. Hubbins, Elvis Costello, Himself - Host...

Jedediah Lawrence
Jedediah Lawrence

Arthur Fortune
Arthur Fortune

Ian Peek
Ian Peek

Chuck McGill
Chuck McGill

David St. Hubbins
David St. Hubbins

Reverend Shillerman
Reverend Shillerman

Dr. Donald Metz
Dr. Donald Metz

Milo Jackson
Milo Jackson

King Raymond
King Raymond

Peter
Peter

Andy Rooney
Andy Rooney

Fear
Fear

Prison Trustee
Prison Trustee

Matt Tessler
Matt Tessler

Phillip
Phillip

Insaniac
Insaniac

Perry White
Perry White

Chief of Police
Chief of Police

Dr. Atticus Liddell
Dr. Atticus Liddell

Leonard 'Lenny' Kosnowski
Leonard 'Lenny' Kosnowski

123Movies