#
buy premium
Matt Czuchry

Matt Czuchry

Birthday: 20 May 1977, Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
Height: 177 cm

Matt Czuchry was born on May 20, 1977 in Manchester, New Hampshire, USA as Matthew Charles Czuchry. He is an actor, known for The Good Wife (2009), Gilmore Girls (2000) and Eight Legged Freaks (2002).

Matt Czuchry
I'm enjoying dating. I'm single, though, I'm not in a relationship. I'm enjoying dating. I'm single, though, I'm not in a relationship.
I have been extremely fortunate to have incredibly special fans support my work throughout my twelve Show more I have been extremely fortunate to have incredibly special fans support my work throughout my twelve year career. Hide
The main thing is that the 'C' is silent, so it kind of starts with a 'Z.' Z-O-O-K-RIE. It's Ukraini Show more The main thing is that the 'C' is silent, so it kind of starts with a 'Z.' Z-O-O-K-RIE. It's Ukrainian, on my dad's side. Hide
My season 2 The Good Wife (2009) wrap gift was this deluxe package of Mortal Kombat. I played it for Show more My season 2 The Good Wife (2009) wrap gift was this deluxe package of Mortal Kombat. I played it for, like, two weeks straight. Hide
My brother is nine years older than I am. He's a psychology professor, I'm an actor, and so we look Show more My brother is nine years older than I am. He's a psychology professor, I'm an actor, and so we look at life in two different ways. We thought it would be interesting to come together and take our unique perspectives and share them with everybody else. Hide
Working with my brother is something that I've always wanted to do. He's one of my best friends. Working with my brother is something that I've always wanted to do. He's one of my best friends.
I had a mouse in my apartment and I couldn't sleep for two nights. I hate mice. They move so fast. I had a mouse in my apartment and I couldn't sleep for two nights. I hate mice. They move so fast.
Somebody wanted me to autograph her breast and I kindly refused. She was in college. I thought maybe Show more Somebody wanted me to autograph her breast and I kindly refused. She was in college. I thought maybe I shouldn't do that. Hide
I'm grateful that on a lot of casts I've gained friends for life. But it's more of a rare thing than Show more I'm grateful that on a lot of casts I've gained friends for life. But it's more of a rare thing than a normal thing. I have a small group of friends, and I just, uh, feel fulfilled by the people that are in my life. Hide
Pabst Blue Ribbon. I'm from Johnson City, Tennessee. I gotta go Pabst. Pabst Blue Ribbon. I'm from Johnson City, Tennessee. I gotta go Pabst.
When I was in kindergarten, it took me like three months to learn how to spell my own name. But that Show more When I was in kindergarten, it took me like three months to learn how to spell my own name. But that's also not saying much considering I'm a terrible speller. Hide
Matt Czuchry's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Matt Czuchry Matt Czuchry'S roles
Conrad Hawkins
Conrad Hawkins

Logan Huntzberger
Logan Huntzberger

Bret
Bret

Cary Agos
Cary Agos

Chris Kennedy
Chris Kennedy

Brainiac 5
Brainiac 5

Brainiac 5
Brainiac 5

Tucker Max
Tucker Max

Charlie Stone
Charlie Stone

123Movies