#
buy premium
Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart

Birthday: 3 August 1941, Nutley, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
Height: 177 cm

Martha Stewart was born on August 3, 1941 in Nutley, New Jersey, USA as Martha Helen Kostyra. She is an actress and producer, known for Martha Stewart Living (1991), Martha (2005) and Comedy Central R ...Show more

Martha Stewart
So the pie isn't perfect? Cut it into wedges. Stay in control, and never panic. So the pie isn't perfect? Cut it into wedges. Stay in control, and never panic.
[after her five-month confinement in federal prison] "The experience of the last five months ... has Show more [after her five-month confinement in federal prison] "The experience of the last five months ... has been life-altering and life-affirming. Someday I hope to have the chance to talk more about all that has happened, the extraordinary people I have met here and all that I have learned." Hide
I catnap now and then, but I think while I nap, so it's not a waste of time. I catnap now and then, but I think while I nap, so it's not a waste of time.
[on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] After my divorce, having drinks and dinner at Elaine's was the li Show more [on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] After my divorce, having drinks and dinner at Elaine's was the literati of New York was the best cure...Elaine was always in residence and as interesting as any of her guests. Hide
It's a good thing! It's a good thing!
Martha Stewart's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (36)
Martha Stewart Martha Stewart'S roles
Herself - Celebrity Panelist
Herself - Celebrity Panelist

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart

Herself - Guest Judge
Herself - Guest Judge

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart

123Movies