#
buy premium
Martha Scott

Martha Scott

Birthday: 22 September 1912, Jamesport, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Martha Ellen Scott

Martha Ellen Scott was born in Jamesport, Missouri, to Letha (McKinley) and Walter Alva Scott, an engineer and garage owner. She entered films in the early 1940s, following an initial appearance in st ...Show more

Martha Scott's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (29)
Martha Scott Martha Scott'S roles
Helen Elgin
Helen Elgin

Mrs. Arable
Mrs. Arable

Miriam
Miriam

Jochebed
Jochebed

Janet Latham
Janet Latham

Sister Beatrice
Sister Beatrice

123Movies