#
buy premium
Marianne Stone

Marianne Stone

Birthday: 23 August 1922, King's Cross, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Mary Haydon Stone

She was one British character player who seemed to show up everywhere on post-war film, stage and TV, although, more times than not, could barely be glimpsed. A most efficient actress, Marianne Stone& ...Show more

Marianne Stone's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (19)
Marianne Stone Marianne Stone'S roles
Maud
Maud

Mrs. Rowan
Mrs. Rowan

Kitchen Maid
Kitchen Maid

Woman in Cinema
Woman in Cinema

Miss Drew
Miss Drew

Reporter
Reporter

123Movies