#
buy premium
Ludacris

Ludacris

Birthday: 11 September 1977, Champaign, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges
Height: 173 cm

Ludacris was born Christopher Brian Bridges in Champaign, Illinois, where he was raised, the son of Roberta Shields and Wayne Brian Bridges. At nine years old, he started rapping. He attended Emerson ...Show more

Ludacris
People are definitely respecting on what I've done on the Hollywood side of things. It's extremely h Show more People are definitely respecting on what I've done on the Hollywood side of things. It's extremely hard to make that transition, so now that I'm here, I'm loving it. Hide
I knew that sex sells, and the record sounded different, so I put that one out there, and it happene Show more I knew that sex sells, and the record sounded different, so I put that one out there, and it happened. The industry is all about hearing new sounds... I knew it would catch people's attention. Hide
Ludacris's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (55)
Ludacris Ludacris'S roles
Mickey
Mickey

Max
Max

Skinny Black
Skinny Black

Wallace
Wallace

Himself - Musical Guest, Himself, Himself - Host, Musical Guest
Himself - Musical Guest, Himself, Himself - Host, Musical Guest

Ludacris
Ludacris

Lt. Jim Bravura
Lt. Jim Bravura

Anthony
Anthony

Officer McKnight
Officer McKnight

Tej Parker
Tej Parker

Himself - Host
Himself - Host

DJ Donnie
DJ Donnie

Humanz Brother
Humanz Brother

Brendan
Brendan

123Movies