#
buy premium
Kelly Hu

Kelly Hu

Birthday: 13 February 1968, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name: Kelly Ann Hu
Height: 165 cm

On February 13th, 1968, a girl of Chinese, English, and Hawaiian ancestry was born in Honolulu, Hawaii. Her father, Herbert, was a salesman and her mother, Juanita, worked many odd jobs to help suppor ...Show more

Kelly Hu
The hardest point in my life right now is trying to figure out what I'm gonna wear. The hardest point in my life right now is trying to figure out what I'm gonna wear.
I was doing poorly in a US history class . . . partly, I think, because Hawaii is so isolated from t Show more I was doing poorly in a US history class . . . partly, I think, because Hawaii is so isolated from the rest of the country. So my mother took me to Philadelphia and Boston to see the Liberty Bell and other famous sites. I ended up getting an A in the course. Hide
My brother taught me how to fight. I was the neighborhood bully. My brother taught me how to fight. I was the neighborhood bully.
I've managed to keep my clothes on for everything I've done so far. I've managed to keep my clothes on for everything I've done so far.
Kelly Hu's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (102)
Kelly Hu Kelly Hu'S roles
Lee Wuan Kai
Lee Wuan Kai

Laura Hills
Laura Hills

Yuriko Oyama
Yuriko Oyama

Scarlett Jones
Scarlett Jones

Chung Cargo Man
Chung Cargo Man

Lai Lai Zhen
Lai Lai Zhen

Pearl
Pearl

Callie 'Cece' Cartwig
Callie 'Cece' Cartwig

Abigail Chow
Abigail Chow

Dorothy
Dorothy

Laira
Laira

Laura Hills
Laura Hills

Suzie
Suzie

Ro-May
Ro-May

Karai
Karai

Sona
Sona

China White
China White

Sha Shan Nguyen
Sha Shan Nguyen

Lana
Lana

The Sorceress
The Sorceress

Vietnamese DJ
Vietnamese DJ

Stacy Hirano
Stacy Hirano

Jade Nguyen
Jade Nguyen

Shen
Shen

Jade Nguyen, Cheshire, Paula Crock, Atlantean Guard #1, Lian Nguyen-Harper
Jade Nguyen, Cheshire, Paula Crock, Atlantean Guard #1, Lian Nguyen-Harper

China White
China White

Detective Hanover
Detective Hanover

Doctor Anna Yoon
Doctor Anna Yoon

Eva Watanabe
Eva Watanabe

Admiral Ozawa
Admiral Ozawa

123Movies