#
buy premium
John Fiedler

John Fiedler

Birthday: 3 February 1925, Platteville, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Name: John Donald Fiedler
Height: 163 cm

Typical of busy character actors, Fiedler made his face (and voice) recognizable to millions. Many know the bald-pated Fiedler as therapy patient "Mr. Peterson" on The Bob Newhart Show (1972 ...Show more

John Fiedler
There are elements of Piglet that are me: the shyness and the anxieties and fears. Even after all th Show more There are elements of Piglet that are me: the shyness and the anxieties and fears. Even after all these years. The more you know, the higher your standards are and the more you have to lose. Hide
People will come up and say, "Gosh, I thought it was you. Then I heard your voice, and I knew." Nine Show more People will come up and say, "Gosh, I thought it was you. Then I heard your voice, and I knew." Nine times out of 10, they don't know the name. Hide
John Fiedler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (83)
John Fiedler John Fiedler'S roles
Old Man
Old Man

Lawyer Daggett
Lawyer Daggett

Owl
Owl

Rudy
Rudy

Juror 2
Juror 2

Porcupine
Porcupine

Wally Thorpe
Wally Thorpe

123Movies