#
buy premium
Jennifer Hale

Jennifer Hale

Birthday: 1 January 1972, Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Name: Jennifer R. Hale
Height: 168 cm

Jennifer Hale was born on January 1, 1972 in Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada as Jennifer R. Hale. She is an actress, known for Mass Effect 3 (2012), Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003) and W ...Show more

Jennifer Hale
[When asked if video game voice acting is different from animation voice acting] I find it particula Show more [When asked if video game voice acting is different from animation voice acting] I find it particularly demanding. Say when I do animated series, I'm typically working with the cast, and we get to interact with each other, and work off each other's energy. In a four hour session you're swapping back and forth about who's in the hot seat. When you do a game it's basically like doing a one-woman show for four hours. The level of focus that's demanded, and intensity, energy applied and imagination and concentration is very specific. Hide
Jennifer Hale's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (152)
Jennifer Hale Jennifer Hale'S roles
Paula Dullard
Paula Dullard

Stage Manager
Stage Manager

Ms. Keane
Ms. Keane

Black Knight
Black Knight

Denise, Jackie Carmichael, Agent Kessler, Female Reporter, Hostess, Mail Woman, Mordecai's Mom, Old Person, Student Gal, Susie...
Denise, Jackie Carmichael, Agent Kessler, Female Reporter, Hostess, Mail Woman, Mordecai's Mom, Old Person, Student Gal, Susie...

Carol Danvers
Carol Danvers

Thorn, Daisy Blake, Delilah Blake, Mom, Nova, Trini Lee - Woman in Yellow
Thorn, Daisy Blake, Delilah Blake, Mom, Nova, Trini Lee - Woman in Yellow

Black Siren
Black Siren

Carla
Carla

Sam
Sam

Cinderella
Cinderella

Princess Demurra
Princess Demurra

Katnappe
Katnappe

Alana
Alana

Bruinhilda
Bruinhilda

Starfire
Starfire

Emerald Empress
Emerald Empress

Iris West
Iris West

Mantis
Mantis

Aayla Secura
Aayla Secura

Duck Mom, Gabby McStabberson, Heiress, Padisco Dealer, Wheel Attendant
Duck Mom, Gabby McStabberson, Heiress, Padisco Dealer, Wheel Attendant

Numbuh 86
Numbuh 86

Carol Ferris
Carol Ferris

Inza Nelson
Inza Nelson

Sedusa
Sedusa

Giganta
Giganta

Thorn
Thorn

Riyo Chuchi
Riyo Chuchi

Freya
Freya

Killer Frost
Killer Frost

Black Cat
Black Cat

F.R.I.D.A.Y.
F.R.I.D.A.Y.

Jean Grey
Jean Grey

Giganta, Sroya Bashir, Inza Nelson, Killer Frost, Louise Lincoln, Bernadeth, Chinese Woman, Foreign Diplomat, Zatanna Zatara
Giganta, Sroya Bashir, Inza Nelson, Killer Frost, Louise Lincoln, Bernadeth, Chinese Woman, Foreign Diplomat, Zatanna Zatara

Rojo
Rojo

Jessie
Jessie

Glinda
Glinda

Cinderella
Cinderella

Suzette
Suzette

Narc
Narc

123Movies