#
buy premium
Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth

Birthday: 3 April 1972, Urbana, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
Height: 165 cm

Jennifer Eve Garth was born on April 3rd, 1972 in Urbana, Illionis, USA to John and Carolyn Garth, who both had 3 children each from different marriages, before they had Jennie. She grew up on a 25-ac ...Show more

Jennie Garth
[on marriages and life] Marriages aren't easy, and we're just like any other couple. We have our roa Show more [on marriages and life] Marriages aren't easy, and we're just like any other couple. We have our roadblocks, but we get around them, and our family prevails. We are so happy we have a normal, grounded life to keep us centered. Hide
[on her family and third child] Peter [husband Peter Facinelli] and I feel very blessed with our chi Show more [on her family and third child] Peter [husband Peter Facinelli] and I feel very blessed with our children. We didn't plan any one of them but higher forces and recognizing priorities helped us along the way. We can't wait to meet this newest addition to our family! Hide
[one of the reasons for her being a vegetarian] I never met a cow I didn't like. [one of the reasons for her being a vegetarian] I never met a cow I didn't like.
Jennie Garth's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (53)
Jennie Garth Jennie Garth'S roles
Charlie
Charlie

Herself
Herself

Kelly Taylor
Kelly Taylor

Valerie Tyler
Valerie Tyler

Herself - Guest Judge
Herself - Guest Judge

Herself - Guest Judge
Herself - Guest Judge

Kelly
Kelly

Jacqueline 'Jake' Cooper
Jacqueline 'Jake' Cooper

123Movies