#
buy premium
Jean Smart

Jean Smart

Birthday: 13 September 1951, Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Jean Elizabeth Smart
Height: 178 cm

Seattle native Jean Smart was born on September 13, 1951. Attending the University of Washington after high school, she received her BA degree in fine arts. Her first professional season was with the ...Show more

Jean Smart
I quit smoking the day I found out I was pregnant, which was nine years ago. But I'll still smoke in Show more I quit smoking the day I found out I was pregnant, which was nine years ago. But I'll still smoke in a movie. I have other vices, you know, like potato chips and chardonnay - but not together. Hide
You know as far as diet goes, for a while I was really obsessed with counting fat grams along with t Show more You know as far as diet goes, for a while I was really obsessed with counting fat grams along with the rest of the world. Hide
We all fantasize about a relationship we'd like to do over or something we'd like to change about ou Show more We all fantasize about a relationship we'd like to do over or something we'd like to change about our past. I think there are a lot more opportunities for second chances in our lives than we think. Hide
Personally, I think life offers us the opportunity to take chances and make changes all the time. Personally, I think life offers us the opportunity to take chances and make changes all the time.
Lately, I just let myself eat it more because I think, 'Oh, my God, a piece of cheese tastes so good Show more Lately, I just let myself eat it more because I think, 'Oh, my God, a piece of cheese tastes so good'. I think it's your body telling you something. Hide
I've never met a woman ever, anywhere, bar none, that was more feminine than Dixie Carter. I've never met a woman ever, anywhere, bar none, that was more feminine than Dixie Carter.
I think that people get to a certain point in their life and they think that nothing can change. I think that people get to a certain point in their life and they think that nothing can change.
Jean Smart's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (73)
Jean Smart Jean Smart'S roles
Katherine Miller
Katherine Miller

Stella
Stella

Mrs. Dena Dittmeyer
Mrs. Dena Dittmeyer

Dr. Melanie Bird
Dr. Melanie Bird

Carol
Carol

Estelle Twisp
Estelle Twisp

Dr. Ann Possible
Dr. Ann Possible

Lana Gardner
Lana Gardner

Governor Pat Jameson
Governor Pat Jameson

Arlane Hart
Arlane Hart

Kate Sanderson
Kate Sanderson

Martha Logan
Martha Logan

Stella Kay Perry
Stella Kay Perry

Regina Newly
Regina Newly

Dr. Melanie Bird
Dr. Melanie Bird

Governor Pat Jameson
Governor Pat Jameson

Johnny's Mother
Johnny's Mother

Camilla Parker-Bowles
Camilla Parker-Bowles

Floyd Gerhardt
Floyd Gerhardt

123Movies