#
buy premium
Jared Padalecki

Jared Padalecki

Birthday: 19 July 1982, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
Height: 197 cm

Jared Padalecki was born in San Antonio, Texas, to Sherri (Kammer), a teacher of English, and Gerald Padalecki, a tax accountant. He is of Polish (father) and German, English, Scottish, and French (mo ...Show more

Jared Padalecki
On love: "Don't place expectations on someone. Enjoy the time you have together, and let it go where Show more On love: "Don't place expectations on someone. Enjoy the time you have together, and let it go where it goes." Hide
"I'm so happy with my family, my career and my friends, and I'd like for them to be here forever, so Show more "I'm so happy with my family, my career and my friends, and I'd like for them to be here forever, so I guess loss is what scares me the most. - On the thing that scares him the most. Hide
When asked about his superstitions: "Whenever I drive under a yellow light, I always kiss my finger Show more When asked about his superstitions: "Whenever I drive under a yellow light, I always kiss my finger and tap it on the roof of the car. And I do that when I get onto a plane as well!" Hide
I love cookies baking. During the winter, they have these candles that smell like cookies, and I alw Show more I love cookies baking. During the winter, they have these candles that smell like cookies, and I always buy like a hundred of them. Hide
[on battling depression] I, in the past, have had my own struggles of not [being] so happy with wher Show more [on battling depression] I, in the past, have had my own struggles of not [being] so happy with where I am in life, which is strange and I think it goes to show... Maybe a lot of people don't know this, but season three [of Supernatural], we were shooting an episode, and I went back to my trailer to get changed and just kind of broke down. A doctor came to set and talked to me for about 30 minutes or 45 minutes and said, 'Jared, I think you're clinically depressed. I think I should write you a note and we can shut down production for five days and then we can take it from there... I say constantly that there's no shame in dealing with these things," said the star, who explained that he began to feel better after taking a step back and taking a break. "There's no shame in having to fight every day, but fighting every day, and presumably, if you're still alive to hear these words or read this interview, then you are winning your war. You're here. Hide
I'm a little self-conscious about my body. I love to wear hoodies because you can get cozy and eat s Show more I'm a little self-conscious about my body. I love to wear hoodies because you can get cozy and eat some food and your belly doesn't show! Hide
Just be yourself and the right guy will come along, whether it be today, tomorrow, or next year. It' Show more Just be yourself and the right guy will come along, whether it be today, tomorrow, or next year. It'll happen! Hide
"Anywhere I can be with my family" - Jared on the happiest place on earth. "Anywhere I can be with my family" - Jared on the happiest place on earth.
Jared Padalecki's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
Jared Padalecki Jared Padalecki'S roles
Clay Miller
Clay Miller

John Davis
John Davis

Wade
Wade

Jaden Jaworski
Jaden Jaworski

Paul Harris
Paul Harris

Sam Winchester, Ezekiel, Gadreel, Lucifer, Demon Sam, Gary Frankle, Leviathan, Meg Masters, Sam Wesson, Shapeshifter
Sam Winchester, Ezekiel, Gadreel, Lucifer, Demon Sam, Gary Frankle, Leviathan, Meg Masters, Sam Wesson, Shapeshifter

Dean Forester
Dean Forester

Trey Lipton
Trey Lipton

Sam Winchester
Sam Winchester

Tom
Tom

123Movies