#
buy premium
Jane Leeves

Jane Leeves

Birthday: 18 April 1961, Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name: Jane Elizabeth Leeves
Height: 178 cm

Jane Leeves has made her mark in the entertainment world, acting in television, theater and film over the past 20 years. Leeves stars in the Emmy® Award-winning TV Land series, Hot in Cleveland (2010 ...Show more

Jane Leeves
I knew I would never be strong enough to be a soloist. And I wasn't going to be stuck in the back wi Show more I knew I would never be strong enough to be a soloist. And I wasn't going to be stuck in the back with all the other swans. (regarding her leaving ballet for an acting career.) Hide
I wish James Dean would never have died. Then he'd be fat and acting on Dynasty (1981) or something. Show more I wish James Dean would never have died. Then he'd be fat and acting on Dynasty (1981) or something. There wouldn't be this whiny-boy act that's so prevalent everywhere. Hide
Jane Leeves's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (55)
Jane Leeves Jane Leeves'S roles
Alberta Leonard
Alberta Leonard

Eenie
Eenie

Lulu
Lulu

Liv
Liv

Wanda
Wanda

Dr. Graham
Dr. Graham

Ladybug
Ladybug

Marla
Marla

Daphne Moon Crane
Daphne Moon Crane

Serena
Serena

Joy Scroggs
Joy Scroggs

123Movies