#
buy premium
F.W. Murnau

F.W. Murnau

Birthday: 28 December 1888, Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Birth Name: Friedrich Wilhelm Plumpe
Height: 193 cm

He studied art and literature history at the University of Heidelberg. During World War I, he was a combat pilot.

F.W. Murnau
I think films of the future will use more and more of these "camera angles" or, as I prefer to call Show more I think films of the future will use more and more of these "camera angles" or, as I prefer to call them, these "dramatic angles". They help photograph thought.[1928] Hide
Don't act - think! Don't act - think!
F.W. Murnau's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (1) as Creator (1)
123Movies