#
buy premium
Dominic Cooper

Dominic Cooper

Birthday: 2 June 1978, Greenwich, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper
Height: 177 cm

Dominic Edward Cooper was born and raised in Greenwich, London, England. His mother, Julie (Heron), is a nursery school teacher and a keen theater-goer. His father, Brian Cooper, is an auctioneer. The ...Show more

Dominic Cooper
Fleming (Ian Fleming) was actually a very brutal man, and a lot of the things he did were awful. So Show more Fleming (Ian Fleming) was actually a very brutal man, and a lot of the things he did were awful. So there has to be an element of James Bond to him, too, an element of lightheartedness and charm, that's what's fun to watch. Hide
I remember, growing up, thinking James Bond was cool. He just drove fast cars and had great gadgets. Show more I remember, growing up, thinking James Bond was cool. He just drove fast cars and had great gadgets. I'm amazed he's survived, because in some ways he's quite an old-fashioned idea. But he lives a life that's rather alluring. Hide
[on filming The Devil's Double (2011), with co-star Ludivine Sagnier] I think we both see the ridicu Show more [on filming The Devil's Double (2011), with co-star Ludivine Sagnier] I think we both see the ridiculous nature of the business, and we can both laugh at it. I think that's what the key to survival is as an actor. You can never really take yourself too seriously. It's playing, even when the materials is this dark and this serious and this real. Hide
Dominic Cooper's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (46)
Dominic Cooper Dominic Cooper'S roles
Dino Brewster
Dino Brewster

Jesse Custer
Jesse Custer

Mitch Brockden
Mitch Brockden

Milton Greene
Milton Greene

Sky
Sky

AJ Munnings
AJ Munnings

Uday Hussein
Uday Hussein

Danny
Danny

Sky
Sky

Allington
Allington

Jesse Custer
Jesse Custer

Mark
Mark

Henry Sturges
Henry Sturges

King Llane Wrynn
King Llane Wrynn

Darcy
Darcy

Charles Grey
Charles Grey

Spencer
Spencer

Ben Sergeant
Ben Sergeant

Howard Stark
Howard Stark

123Movies