#
buy premium
Dody Goodman

Dody Goodman

Birthday: 28 October 1914, Columbus, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Dolores Goodman

Her quivery, high-pitched, Southern-cracked tones were once described as sounding like "a Tweetie Pie cartoon bird strangling on peanut butter." Just the absurdity of that description fits c ...Show more

Dody Goodman
I will do a dumb thing for fun. That's how I got the reputation for being dopey and dumb. I don't li Show more I will do a dumb thing for fun. That's how I got the reputation for being dopey and dumb. I don't like dumb jokes but I will do dumb things for a laugh. Hide
I just opened my mouth and people laughed. I just opened my mouth and people laughed.
Dody Goodman's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (15)
Dody Goodman Dody Goodman'S roles
Mrs. Stimler
Mrs. Stimler

Blanche Hodel
Blanche Hodel

123Movies