#
buy premium
D.L. Hughley

D.L. Hughley

Birthday: 6 March 1963, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley
Height: 170 cm

Hughley is the second of four children. His father was an airline maintenance worker and his mother was a homemaker.He grew up in L.A.'s South Central where he was a member of the Bloods gang aft ...Show more

D.L. Hughley
[on Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006)] I think that like most things that are highly touted - the Show more [on Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006)] I think that like most things that are highly touted - the number-one draft pick - we crumpled under the weight of expectations. I think that's a fairly common phenomenon. I think we could have not taken ourselves so seriously. We pulled back the curtain too much. It's like when you go to a restaurant: It can be the best restaurant in the world, but I just want to eat the meal. I don't want to know how they make the steak. I think we spent so much time explaining and making what we did "important." We weren't inclusive enough. We had conversations with ourselves to hear ourselves. Hide
D.L. Hughley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (29)
D.L. Hughley D.L. Hughley'S roles
Keith Cambell
Keith Cambell

John Wilson
John Wilson

Himself - Contestant
Himself - Contestant

Gadget Mobile
Gadget Mobile

Prison inmate
Prison inmate

Himself
Himself

Kevin Turk
Kevin Turk

Prison Inmate
Prison Inmate

Himself - Contestant
Himself - Contestant

Dexter
Dexter

Himself - Celebrity Panelist
Himself - Celebrity Panelist

123Movies