#
buy premium
Dennis Franz

Dennis Franz

Birthday: 28 October 1944, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Dennis Franz Schlacta
Height: 178 cm

Dennis Franz was born Dennis Franz Schlacta in Maywood, Illinois, a suburb of Chicago, and is the son of Eleanor (Mueller) and Franz Ferdinand Schlachta. His father was a German immigrant, and both he ...Show more

Dennis Franz
For lack of a better term, they've labeled me a sex symbol. It's flattering and it should happen to Show more For lack of a better term, they've labeled me a sex symbol. It's flattering and it should happen to every bald, overweight guy. Hide
Dennis Franz's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (37)
Dennis Franz Dennis Franz'S roles
Manny Karp
Manny Karp

Warren Toomey
Warren Toomey

Rubin the Director
Rubin the Director

Capt. Carmine Lorenzo
Capt. Carmine Lorenzo

Nathaniel Messinger
Nathaniel Messinger

Spike - a Tough
Spike - a Tough

123Movies