#
buy premium
Daryl Hannah

Daryl Hannah

Birthday: 3 December 1960, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah
Height: 178 cm

Daryl Christine Hannah was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. She is the daughter of Susan Jeanne (Metzger), a schoolteacher and later a producer, and Donald Christian Hannah, who owned a tugboat/b ...Show more

Daryl Hannah
I was a daydreamer when I was a child and I still am. I like fantasy a lot. It would be great if I c Show more I was a daydreamer when I was a child and I still am. I like fantasy a lot. It would be great if I could always play mythological characters. Hide
I feel like I'm about 7. I always get shocked when I look in the mirror and see a grown-up. I feel like I'm about 7. I always get shocked when I look in the mirror and see a grown-up.
[on addressing the skepticism of climate-change deniers] I make a concerted effort to do conservativ Show more [on addressing the skepticism of climate-change deniers] I make a concerted effort to do conservative media. People go, "Oh no, don't do that. They'll eat you alive." But I don't care; that's what I need to do. I need to reach those people and at least give them the opportunity to listen to the information. I really believe if people have information, they will make wise decisions. Hide
[on her arrest for protesting the demolition of Los Angeles' South Central garden] I'm not thrilled Show more [on her arrest for protesting the demolition of Los Angeles' South Central garden] I'm not thrilled about it, but I felt it was important to sustain my commitment. Hide
Daryl Hannah's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (31)
Daryl Hannah Daryl Hannah'S roles
Pris
Pris

Angelica Turing
Angelica Turing

Alice Monroe
Alice Monroe

Annelle Dupuy Desoto
Annelle Dupuy Desoto

Miss June Crabtree
Miss June Crabtree

Elle Driver
Elle Driver

Lois Harlan
Lois Harlan

Cynthia Carter
Cynthia Carter

Cathy Featherstone
Cathy Featherstone

Lizzie
Lizzie

Darien Taylor
Darien Taylor

Madison
Madison

Angelica Turing
Angelica Turing

Melanie Gustafson
Melanie Gustafson

Ayla
Ayla

123Movies