#
buy premium
Claire Holt

Claire Holt

Birthday: 11 June 1988, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
Height: 169 cm

Claire Rhiannon Holt (born June 11, 1988) portrays the role of Rebekah Mikaelson in The Vampire Diaries and The Originals. Her most notable roles are Samara in Pretty Little Liars, Chastity Meyer in M ...Show more

Claire Holt
I would love to continue to challenge myself by trying different things. Action, Drama, Comedy... I Show more I would love to continue to challenge myself by trying different things. Action, Drama, Comedy... I would be grateful to do any and all of it if someone is kind enough to hire me! I have such a wonderful time on The Originals though, because I get to play Rebekah in so many different periods. I'm a little spoiled. Hide
Show me how you dance and I will know where you are from... Show me how you dance and I will know where you are from...
[About Rebekah Mikaelson] She really just wants to be liked, she wants people to want to be around h Show more [About Rebekah Mikaelson] She really just wants to be liked, she wants people to want to be around her and then she puts up the tough act and pretend she don't care. But she does. She's just a girl, you know. Hide
It's nice to be able to directly speak to fans and thank them for their support. The only time that Show more It's nice to be able to directly speak to fans and thank them for their support. The only time that it can get tricky is when they are unkind or say things that may not be so easy to say if they weren't behind a computer. Bullying is never okay. I personally have only experienced it very infrequently so overall I enjoy Twitter and Instagram but I'm definitely aware of it. Hide
Claire Holt's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (20)
Claire Holt Claire Holt'S roles
Samara
Samara

Rebekah Mikaelson
Rebekah Mikaelson

Rebekah Mikaelson
Rebekah Mikaelson

Penny
Penny

Kate
Kate

Emma Gilbert
Emma Gilbert

Charmain Tully
Charmain Tully

Chastity Meyer
Chastity Meyer

123Movies