#
buy premium
Christine Lahti

Christine Lahti

Birthday: 4 April 1950, Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Christine Ann Lahti
Height: 178 cm

Christine Lahti was born April 4, 1950 in Birmingham, Michigan, to Elizabeth Margaret (Tabar), a painter and nurse, and Paul Theodore Lahti, a surgeon. She is of half Finnish and half Austro-Hungarian ...Show more

Christine Lahti
[on her college years in Ann Arbor] I was a hippie, but not a good one. I was secretly ambitious. I' Show more [on her college years in Ann Arbor] I was a hippie, but not a good one. I was secretly ambitious. I'd secretly watched the Academy Awards, which was definitely not cool. Hide
[on her role in "Just Between Friends") Sandy was the closest to me of any character I've played. [on her role in "Just Between Friends") Sandy was the closest to me of any character I've played.
(1998) I'm more proud of quitting smoking than of anything else I've done in my life, including winn Show more (1998) I'm more proud of quitting smoking than of anything else I've done in my life, including winning an Oscar. I was so hooked on cigarettes that I allowed them to control my life. I had started smoking when I was 14 and after 20 years was up to 2 1/2 packs a day. I stay disciplined about eating right and working out now because once you get rid of something that self-destructive, you don't want unhealthy behavior anywhere in your life. Hide
Christine Lahti's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (34)
Christine Lahti Christine Lahti'S roles
Doris McGarrett
Doris McGarrett

Andrea Stevens
Andrea Stevens

Andrea Stevens
Andrea Stevens

Annie Pope
Annie Pope

Laurel Hitchin
Laurel Hitchin

Doris McGarrett
Doris McGarrett

Dr. Kathryn Austin
Dr. Kathryn Austin

Ann
Ann

Laurel Hitchin
Laurel Hitchin

Anne MacKee
Anne MacKee

123Movies