#
buy premium
Carrie Coon

Carrie Coon

Birthday: 24 January 1981, Copley, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon
Height: 165 cm

Originally from Copley, OH Carrie Coon is a Chicago-based theater, television and film actress. She received a BA in English and Spanish from the University of Mount Union, followed by her MFA in Acti ...Show more

Carrie Coon
When I look back, I always say, 'Oh, I never thought I'd be an actor,' and my parents always say, 'R Show more When I look back, I always say, 'Oh, I never thought I'd be an actor,' and my parents always say, 'Really?' I have this image of myself as a sort of quiet, observant little girl, and they're like, 'No, no, no. You were bossy,' and all these other things, so I guess I did sort of have an eye on it. I've never felt terribly attached to acting because I always feel like the world is really big and really interesting, and there are a lot of places that I can put my energy and be fulfilled. I'm not worried about it. But for now it's really fun. I have to remind myself how long I've been doing it, because it still feels like just this little lark I went on when I went to graduate school. It used to be a side trip, but now it's the main road. I have to remind myself that this is what's happening. Hide
Carrie Coon's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (18)
Carrie Coon Carrie Coon'S roles
Nora Durst
Nora Durst

Gloria Burgle
Gloria Burgle

Elizabeth
Elizabeth

Virginia
Virginia

Vera
Vera

Margo Dunne
Margo Dunne

123Movies