#
buy premium
Bridget Regan

Bridget Regan

Birthday: 3 February 1982, San Diego County, California, USA
Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan
Height: 175 cm

Bridget Regan was born on February 3, 1982 in San Diego County, California, USA as Bridget Catherine Regan. She is an actress, known for John Wick (2014), Agent Carter (2015) and Jane the Virgin (2014 ...Show more

Bridget Regan
I did a lot of musical theater when I was younger, and I really hope to get back there someday. I mi Show more I did a lot of musical theater when I was younger, and I really hope to get back there someday. I miss singing a lot. I listen to Broadway show tunes in my car and sing along to them. Hide
I just always wanted to be an actor. I don't remember ever not wanting to be an actor. I just always wanted to be an actor. I don't remember ever not wanting to be an actor.
I love 'Game of Thrones' and 'Breaking Bad.' I love 'Game of Thrones' and 'Breaking Bad.'
I'm really eager to go back and do some theater. I would love to do some more comedy as well because Show more I'm really eager to go back and do some theater. I would love to do some more comedy as well because I think that's really the hardest thing to do; it's what I grew up doing, and I would love to go back and do that. I did a lot of theater growing up - musical theater. Hide
Being on film is forever. Television, as well, just lives on and on and on, which is really exciting Show more Being on film is forever. Television, as well, just lives on and on and on, which is really exciting. But then with theater, it's like an experience. You have to be there that one special night that was like that to see that one performance that was really remarkable. It's more intimate as well. So I like them both. Hide
I long for an audience. I ache for it. I think that's one of the hardest things about the television Show more I long for an audience. I ache for it. I think that's one of the hardest things about the television medium is that you don't get that. You don't get that immediate response. Hide
Bridget Regan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Bridget Regan Bridget Regan'S roles
Rebecca
Rebecca

Victoria Ryland
Victoria Ryland

Hostess
Hostess

Rose
Rose

Kahlan Amnell
Kahlan Amnell

Dottie Underwood
Dottie Underwood

Sasha Cooper, Sasha
Sasha Cooper, Sasha

Robin
Robin

123Movies