#
buy premium
Brenda Song

Brenda Song

Birthday: 27 March 1988, Carmichael, California, USA
Birth Name: Brenda Julietta Song
Height: 157 cm

Brenda Song was born in Carmichael, California. Her father is Hmong and her mother is Thai-American. Brenda, her parents, and her younger brothers Timmy and Nathan now live in a suburb of Los Angeles. ...Show more

Brenda Song
Writing in a journal comes naturally to me. It helps me escape reality for a while. When I'm upset, Show more Writing in a journal comes naturally to me. It helps me escape reality for a while. When I'm upset, instead of taking it out on my brothers. I'll write it down. I feel so much better afterwards. Hide
I live in heels, give me a pair of flip-flops and I'll trip all over myself. I live in heels, give me a pair of flip-flops and I'll trip all over myself.
My first kiss was on The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005), actually. I was a late bloomer - I was Show more My first kiss was on The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005), actually. I was a late bloomer - I was 16, and I did it front of, like, 50 people! Hide
(On her character "London") It's so much fun to play London, because she's my fantasy character. Her Show more (On her character "London") It's so much fun to play London, because she's my fantasy character. Her daddy owns the hotel, she shops until she drops, everyone works for her, and her closet is a dream. Hide
I'm the oldest in my family, so I do nothing but chores, chores, and chores! I do the laundry and co Show more I'm the oldest in my family, so I do nothing but chores, chores, and chores! I do the laundry and cooking, and I drive my brothers everywhere. I'm like a second mom! Hide
The sky's the limit. Reach for the stars. Anything that you want to do, you never know. Like anythin Show more The sky's the limit. Reach for the stars. Anything that you want to do, you never know. Like anything's possible. Like, if I can get here, anyone can. I was just a little two year old saying I want to be on TV and you know, I going to be doing my own show next month. And so I really think you should just try, 'cause you never know, and if you really, truly want to do this and you really have passion for it, go for it. Because no one should tell you that you can't do something. Hide
Shoot for the moon, if you fall you might catch a star. Shoot for the moon, if you fall you might catch a star.
Brenda Song's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (64)
Brenda Song Brenda Song'S roles
Christy
Christy

Reg Stevens
Reg Stevens

Purple Falcon
Purple Falcon

Cheerleader Tracey
Cheerleader Tracey

Natasha Kwon-Schwartz
Natasha Kwon-Schwartz

Wendy Wu
Wendy Wu

Veronica
Veronica

Angie Cheng
Angie Cheng

Samantha Elizabeth Kwan
Samantha Elizabeth Kwan

Kristen
Kristen

London Tipton
London Tipton

Daisy
Daisy

Auntie Frida
Auntie Frida

Wendy
Wendy

Alissa
Alissa

Jennifer
Jennifer

Daisy
Daisy

123Movies