#
buy premium
Bernie Mac

Bernie Mac

Birthday: 5 October 1957, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCullough
Height: 191 cm

Bernard Jeffrey McCollough was born in Chicago in 1957. He grew up in Chicago, in a rougher neighborhood than most others, with a large family living under one roof. This situation provided him with a ...Show more

Bernie Mac
[interview in Playboy, 12/04] I'm not a star, and I don't want to be a star. Stars fall. I'm an ordi Show more [interview in Playboy, 12/04] I'm not a star, and I don't want to be a star. Stars fall. I'm an ordinary guy with an extraordinary job. Hide
[interview in Playboy, 12/04] I was living in a place where I was harming myself. I was irresponsibl Show more [interview in Playboy, 12/04] I was living in a place where I was harming myself. I was irresponsible. I'd lost several apartments. I couldn't hold a job. I was tired of being a no-good son of a bitch who called himself a man but was just a grown boy. Hide
[interview in Playboy, 12/04] Every time you see a black romance it's over-the-top. There always has Show more [interview in Playboy, 12/04] Every time you see a black romance it's over-the-top. There always has to be extreme hostility between the sexes. He has to cheat. She has to show him how independently strong she is, not just as a woman but as a black woman. Hide
[interview in Playboy, 12/04] I have Glocks, .45s, Berettas, Remingtons. I like the marksmanship and Show more [interview in Playboy, 12/04] I have Glocks, .45s, Berettas, Remingtons. I like the marksmanship and the discipline that it takes to be a gun owner. I like the machinery. Being able to take it out and clean it is even more fascinating than having the gun. Hide
. . . The Bernie Mac Show (2001) is my life. It's the truth, and I'm not ashamed of a minute, an hou Show more . . . The Bernie Mac Show (2001) is my life. It's the truth, and I'm not ashamed of a minute, an hour, or a second of my life . . . Hide
Bernie Mac's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (36)
Bernie Mac Bernie Mac'S roles
Jangle Leg
Jangle Leg

Judge Peabody
Judge Peabody

Gin
Gin

Mitch Gilliam
Mitch Gilliam

Zuba
Zuba

Mack
Mack

Club Doorman
Club Doorman

Flip
Flip

Buster
Buster

Floyd Henderson
Floyd Henderson

Pastor Clever
Pastor Clever

Percy Jones
Percy Jones

Uncle Jack
Uncle Jack

Elston
Elston

Jimmy Bosley
Jimmy Bosley

Officer Self Hatred
Officer Self Hatred

Mr. Johnson
Mr. Johnson

Dollar Bill
Dollar Bill

Uncle Vester
Uncle Vester

Jimmy Lunchbox
Jimmy Lunchbox

Bobby Bolivia
Bobby Bolivia

Frank Catton
Frank Catton

123Movies