#
buy premium
Ashley Olsen

Ashley Olsen

Birthday: 13 June 1986, Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen
Height: 160 cm

Ashley Fuller Olsen (born June 13, 1986) is an American fashion designer, producer, author, businesswoman and former actress. She co-founded luxury fashion brands The Row, Elizabeth and James, and the ...Show more

Ashley Olsen
[on her worldwide fame with her sister Mary-Kate] Since we were 9 years old, we've been seeing ourse Show more [on her worldwide fame with her sister Mary-Kate] Since we were 9 years old, we've been seeing ourselves everywhere. We're so used to it, it doesn't really affect us. Hide
Some twins feel like they need to compare themselves to each other, but we're not that way. That's b Show more Some twins feel like they need to compare themselves to each other, but we're not that way. That's because of my parents, though, and having six kids in the family. Hide
[on her sister Mary-Kate] She's always there for me when I need her; She's my best friend; she's jus Show more [on her sister Mary-Kate] She's always there for me when I need her; She's my best friend; she's just my everything. Hide
I am very down to earth and practical. Never say never. I am very down to earth and practical. Never say never.
I don't think you necessarily need to show off your stomach and boobs to be sexy. I'm just not attra Show more I don't think you necessarily need to show off your stomach and boobs to be sexy. I'm just not attracted to that type of dressing. Hide
Lizzie plays club volleball and Trent is an amazing writer. We're lucky our parents didn't stereotyp Show more Lizzie plays club volleball and Trent is an amazing writer. We're lucky our parents didn't stereotype us, so we could figure out who we are for ourselves. Hide
I'm the type of person who would rather stay home than get my picture taken. I'm the most private pe Show more I'm the type of person who would rather stay home than get my picture taken. I'm the most private person. Hide
We've stayed really normal and down to Earth I think, and haven't let the success thing go to our he Show more We've stayed really normal and down to Earth I think, and haven't let the success thing go to our head. Hide
Ashley Olsen's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (26)
Ashley Olsen Ashley Olsen'S roles
Julie Thompson
Julie Thompson

Jane Ryan
Jane Ryan

Alex Stewart
Alex Stewart

Riley Lawrence
Riley Lawrence

Herself
Herself

Alyssa Callaway
Alyssa Callaway

Michelle Tanner
Michelle Tanner

Allyson 'Ally' Porter
Allyson 'Ally' Porter

123Movies