#
buy premium
Ann Doran

Ann Doran

Birthday: 28 July 1911, Amarillo, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Anna Lee Doran
Height: 173 cm

Ann Doran appeared in over 500 motion pictures and 1000 television shows, by one count. Starting at the age of four, she appeared in hundreds of silent films under assumed names so her father's f ...Show more

Ann Doran
[on Christopher Jones, her co-star in The Legend of Jesse James (1965)] Is he clean? Is he still on Show more [on Christopher Jones, her co-star in The Legend of Jesse James (1965)] Is he clean? Is he still on dope? He was on dope when we did the series. Whether or not he thought he was to be the next James Dean [reportedly his personal idol] matters not; he was on drugs and that was that. Allen Case was a very nice man, actually almost bland, as he tends to fade from my memory. But Christopher's problems were widely known. I don't know how he--or maybe I should say we--got through the season. We did have low ratings, but I think if it were not for the drug business, we might have been picked up for another year. I do hope Mr. Jones has gotten his act together by now. It's been almost 40 years, so surely he has! Hide
Ann Doran's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (24)
Ann Doran Ann Doran'S roles
Mrs. Carol Stark
Mrs. Carol Stark

123Movies